Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The owner of the Website https://isaba.com/ is ISABA PROJECTS, S.A., as well as the data controller of personal data supplied by its users.

 

The treatment of personal data that is carried out through this Website observes the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection, in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and with the appropriate technical and organizational security measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk of the treatment.

 

 

1.    Information on data protection

 

If the user decides to request information on our Website, the data strictly necessary will be requested to achieve the purpose for which our Website is intended, which is the information and promotion of our services, all of which are available on our Website. In no case will they be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily entered on the Web.

 

The personal data that the user provides us will be processed, having been informed of the purposes of the treatment and other information in advance by clicking on the “SEND” button.

 

Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the Web by any of the means established for this purpose at all times, have had at their disposal in a transparent and clear way, having clicked on the corresponding box, the following aspects:

 

1.1 The Data Controller is ISABA PROJECTS, S.A., domicile in C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia) and NIF: A46371993.

 

1.2 The PURPOSES of the treatment are the following:

 

  • the management of the request, request or query, and the maintenance of relations between the Web and its users.

 

  • Unequivocal authorization that the data provided can be used to send you, by any means of communication, including electronic ones, commercial communications, with information of interest, and reminder communications, provided that you have checked the corresponding box or have stated, by any means, unequivocally your authorization.

 

  • information on the use of cookies for specific and specific purposes reported at all times in the cookie policy.

 

1.3 The LEGAL BASIS for the treatment is based on the established relationship, on the fulfillment of legal obligations and on your unequivocal consent, if it has been provided. We inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time, through an easy and simple means. In the case of contact persons of a legal person, the legal basis for the treatment is the legitimate interest of this entity in maintaining relations with said legal person.

 

1.4 We inform you that the CONSERVATION PERIOD of your data will be that of the validity of the contract and after its termination, in the case that is determined by Law, while the conservation obligation lasts and, where appropriate, during the prescription period of the corresponding actions. WE WILL KEEP your data in the event that the legal basis is consent as long as you do not revoke your authorization, and once it is revoked, it will be set according to the criterion of exhausting the limitation periods for actions.

 

1.5 RECIPIENTS: no recipients of your data are foreseen, except legal obligation.

 

1.6 We guarantee your RIGHTS to access, rectify or delete your data, as well as your right of limitation or portability, according to the remaining information offered in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

2.    Information about users

 

We do record your IP (Internet Protocol) data assigned to the subscriber who owns the telephone line at the time of connection with this website, for the purpose of security and collaboration with the Justice. The data will be kept by the service provider for the time set by current legislation.

 

 

3.     Rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition, Suppression, Limitation, unless the subject of automated decisions and Portability

 

At any time, the user has the right to access their information, to rectify it if their data is wrong, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship or the legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment, where appropriate, to to revoke the consent granted, to request the limitation or suppression of their treatment, not to be subjected to automated decisions, and to unsubscribe from the services of ISABA PROJECTS, SA

 

These rights can be made effective after accreditation of the personality in the forms and within the terms established in the General Data Protection Regulation, by writing to the postal address that appears in the Legal Notice of the Web.

 

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are in accordance with the regulations established in the General Data Protection Regulation, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection Personal and in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

 

4.      Remaining information on data protection.

 

The following information is extended information on data protection, available at any time:

 

CUSTOMER INFORMATION

 

Information on data protection. The data controller is: ISABA PROJECTS, S.A. Personal data will be processed for the purpose of CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT, DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SALE AND INSTALLATION OF CHILDREN’S LEISURE PROJECTS, WATER PARKS AND URBAN PARKS, MAINTENANCE, COLLECTIONS, ADVERTISING AND COMMERCIAL PROSPECTION.

 

The criteria established for the conservation of your data is the limitation period of actions.

 

The legal basis of the treatment is the contract entered into, the fulfillment of a legal obligation, the legitimate interest in the case of contact persons of legal persons and the consent, where appropriate, revocable at any time.

 

The recipients of your data is the tax administration and banking entities, where appropriate.

 

You have at your disposal the exercise of access rights including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or deletion, where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, by writing to the data controller at the following address: C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia), Tel: 961240001, E-mail: lopd@isaba.com. You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority.

 

 

SUPPLIERS

 

Information on data protection. The data controller is: ISABA PROJECTS, S.A. Personal data will be processed for the purpose of managing suppliers and payments. The criteria established for the conservation of your data is the limitation period of actions.

 

The legal basis of the treatment is the contract entered into and the fulfillment of a legal obligation.

 

The recipients of your data is the tax administration and banking entities, where appropriate.

 

You have at your disposal the exercise of access rights including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or deletion, where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, by writing to the data controller at the following address: C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia), Tel: 961240001, E-mail: lopd@isaba.com. You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority

 

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

 

Information on data protection. The data in your profile and all those provided by you become part of a data processing and you will be considered an interested person in our company. You should know and when you become a friend or follower of the profile or account of the company that the data that you have in the open may be processed by us for the purpose of information about it or about services it may provide. Your data may also be consulted by other members who have become friends or added to this company, being you who can decide your degree of privacy in the social network.

 

The data controller is: ISABA PROJECTS, S.A.. The legal basis is the consent, which you assume once you have decided to be part of the account, consent that you can revoke at any time. You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority. Your data will not be kept once you have decided not to be part of the network, account or profile of this entity. In case you wish to exercise your access rights including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or erasure, where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, write to C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia), Tel: 961240001, E-mail: lopd@isaba.com, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority.

 

 

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE

 

In accordance with the provisions of current Personal Data Protection regulations, the data controller is ISABA PROJECTS, S.A., and informs you of the following:

 

  1. That your personal data will be incorporated into the treatment called VIDEO SURVEILLANCE and will be treated in order to preserve the purpose of people and property, as well as their facilities, through a video surveillance system. The conservation period is one month. The legal basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest.

  2. That your data may be transferred to Courts and Tribunals or to the State Security Forces and Bodies.

  3. That you can exercise your rights of access including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of treatment, rectification, opposition, cancellation or deletion where appropriate and limitation of treatment before the person responsible for the treatment, at the following address: C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia), Tel: 961240001, E-mail: lopd@isaba.com.

 

 

CANDIDATES

 

Information on data protection. The data controller is ISABA PROJECTS, S.A., that the purpose of the treatment is the management of job candidates that may be offered. Your data may be used for the sole purpose of your participation in the personnel selection processes carried out by this company. In the event of any modification to your data, you must communicate it in writing. The criteria established for the conservation of your data is until you revoke your consent or oppose the treatment, and after that, after the limitation period for actions has elapsed.

 

The legal basis of the treatment arises from the consent granted, this being revocable at any time. You can file a claim with the supervisory authority. You have at your disposal the exercise of access rights including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data subject to treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or erasure, where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, by writing to the person responsible for the treatment. to the following address: C /. Argenters 19, P.I. El Alter, 46290 Alc√°cer (Valencia), Tel: 961240001, E-mail: lopd@isaba.com.